RANDOLPH ROADRUNNERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB

        






Like us on Facebook to keep up with the roadrunners. Click on the Facebook logo to get to our page.



















NEW INFORMATION AS OF AUGUST 10, 2014

Our End of the Season Banquet was a huge Success.  A special thank you to our staff for all the hard work to put this fantastic banquet together.
Click HERE for a link to the photos.

FLYING L RANCH ( A Day of FUN)
The Roadrunners enjoyed a great day of fun at the Flying L Ranch on August 23rd.  A very special Thank you for your Generosity. 

 






You can download any of the races from the Junior Olympics (for a fee) at http://aautv.org/ 
Visit the site for details
.

OUR 2014 JUNIOR OLYMPICS MEDAL WINNERS


Elias Villegas-Ponce placed in the top 8, coming in 5th in the Mens 3000m
 

D'Juan Elliott placed in the top 8, coming in 7th in the 14 year old Triple Jump



Ayeden Edwards placed 3rd place in the 9 year old Turbo Javelin



Click HERE for The 2014 Junior Olympics Results


2014 AAU Regional Qualifier Results

GIRLS BOYS
 



We have photos posted on our photos and video tab.  You can view them or order prints to pick up at your local Walmart.  Click HERE for the link.



Roadrunner Calendar 


Here is a link to Coach Tweedy's youtube channel.  He has loaded just about every Roadrunner event from the 2013 Junior Olympics. 


Click HERE for The 2013 Junior Olympics Results








  



If anyone has any questions please go to our CONTACT US page and contact any of our staff members.   

Our goal is to give the athletes the opportunity and chance to develop a higher level of fitness, speed, endurance and coordination.  We stress discipline and teamwork.  We want our athletes to improve during the course of our season, its not all about winning. You win when you improve yourself and achieve your personal goals.  TRAIN HARD, WIN EASY is our Motto. 

Click HERE for a list of the track and field events. 

The athlete’s year of birth will determine what age division they will compete in.  

2014 Age Divisions
8 and Under Girls/Boys (Born 2006 and later)

9 year old Girls/Boys (Born 2005)

10 year old Girls/Boys (Born 2004)

11 year old Girls/Boys (Born 2003)

12 year old Girls/Boys (Born 2002)

13 year old Girls/Boys (Born 2001)

14 year old Girls/Boys (Born 2000)

15-16 year old Girls/Boys (Born 1998-1999)

17-18 year old Women/Men (Born 1996-1997) Athletes who are 18 through the final day of the National Championship/AAU Junior Olympics shall be eligible to compete in the 17-18 year old age divisions

 

Please click HERE and take a moment to read this important on Dehydration



 




  
Website Builder